event burgee venue burgee

Fall Series

Collins Bay Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:57 on September 17, 2017 (7 PM Curfew in effect)

PHRF-1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT R1
Aug 17
R2
Aug 24
R3
Aug 24
R4
Aug 31
Total Nett
1st O'Naturel OLSON 30 38875 108 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Investors Group OLSON 30 6 108 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Grandpaw KIRBY 30 214 137 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
4th Jeannie J 35 42879 74 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0

PHRF-2 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT R1
Aug 17
R2
Aug 24
R3
Aug 24
R4
Aug 31
Total Nett
1st White Knight J 24 355 162 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Mad Carew C&C 27-3   189 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Horizon Dancer C&C 27-3 24985 189 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th The Baron J 24 CAN165 162 4.0 RCD 5.0 5.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
5th Simmac II C&C 27-3 34219 189 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 RCD 16.0 16.0
6th Rainbow Chaser VIKING 28 IB 34310 180 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
7th Tingirrautalik BENETEAU 1ST 325 84325 147 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Results for all paid-up competitors

R1 - PHRF-1 Division - Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Course: WAWF, Ave wind: <8
Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Investors Group OLSON 30 6 108 18:58:35 0:53:35 0:59:35 1.0
2 O'Naturel OLSON 30 38875 108 19:02:37 0:57:37 1:04:04 2.0
3 Grandpaw KIRBY 30 214 137 19:08:31 1:03:31 1:06:49 3.0
4 Jeannie J 35 42879 74 19:06:20 1:01:20 1:13:04 4.0

R2 - PHRF-1 Division - Aug 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Course: WPWF, Ave wind: <8
Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Investors Group OLSON 30 6 108 18:31:33 0:26:33 0:29:31 1.0
2 O'Naturel OLSON 30 38875 108 18:34:57 0:29:57 0:33:18 2.0
3 Grandpaw KIRBY 30 214 137 18:38:54 0:33:54 0:35:40 3.0
4 Jeannie J 35 42879 74 18:36:08 0:31:08 0:37:06 4.0

R3 - PHRF-1 Division - Aug 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1859, Course: WF, Ave wind: <8
Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'Naturel OLSON 30 38875 108 19:17:14 0:18:14 0:20:16 1.0
2 Investors Group OLSON 30 6 108 19:18:10 0:19:10 0:21:19 2.0
3 Grandpaw KIRBY 30 214 137 19:20:01 0:21:01 0:22:07 3.0
4 Jeannie J 35 42879 74 19:18:42 0:19:42 0:23:28 4.0

R4 - PHRF-1 Division - Aug 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Course: WBAWF, Ave wind: 9 - 16 kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 O'Naturel OLSON 30 38875 108 18:59:56 0:54:56 1:01:05 1.0
2 Investors Group OLSON 30 6 108 19:03:31 0:58:31 1:05:04 2.0
3 Jeannie J 35 42879 74 19:06:05 1:01:05 1:12:47 3.0
4 Grandpaw KIRBY 30 214 137 19:18:48 1:13:48 1:17:38 4.0

R1 - PHRF-2 Division - Aug 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Course: WAWF, Ave wind: <8
Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Horizon Dancer C&C 27-3 24985 189 19:03:10 0:58:10 0:55:48 1.0
2 Mad Carew C&C 27-3   189 19:11:13 1:06:13 1:03:32 2.0
3 Rainbow Chaser VIKING 28 IB 34310 180 19:11:21 1:06:21 1:04:38 3.0
4 The Baron J 24 CAN165 162   RCD   4.0
4 Tingirrautalik BENETEAU 1ST 325 84325 147 19:08:30 1:03:30 1:05:35 4.0
6 Simmac II C&C 27-3 34219 189 19:13:49 1:08:49 1:06:01 5.0
7 White Knight J 24 355 162   DNC   8.0

R2 - PHRF-2 Division - Aug 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Course: WPWF, Ave wind: <8
Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Knight J 24 355 162 18:30:47 0:25:47 0:25:55 1.0
2 Mad Carew C&C 27-3   189 18:36:40 0:31:40 0:30:23 2.0
3 Horizon Dancer C&C 27-3 24985 189 18:39:12 0:34:12 0:32:49 3.0
4 Simmac II C&C 27-3 34219 189 18:39:34 0:34:34 0:33:10 4.0
5 The Baron J 24 CAN165 162 18:38:04 0:33:04 0:33:15 5.0
6 Rainbow Chaser VIKING 28 IB 34310 180 18:40:40 0:35:40 0:34:45 6.0
7 Tingirrautalik BENETEAU 1ST 325 84325 147   DNC   8.0

R3 - PHRF-2 Division - Aug 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1859, Course: WF, Ave wind: <8
Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Knight J 24 355 162 19:18:19 0:19:19 0:19:25 1.0
2 Mad Carew C&C 27-3   189 19:19:27 0:20:27 0:19:37 2.0
3 Simmac II C&C 27-3 34219 189 19:23:18 0:24:18 0:23:19 3.0
4 Rainbow Chaser VIKING 28 IB 34310 180 19:23:00 0:24:00 0:23:23 4.0
5 The Baron J 24 CAN165 162 19:22:33 0:23:33 0:23:41 5.0
6 Horizon Dancer C&C 27-3 24985 189 19:23:55 0:24:55 0:23:54 6.0
7 Tingirrautalik BENETEAU 1ST 325 84325 147   DNC   8.0

R4 - PHRF-2 Division - Aug 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805, Course: WBAWF, Ave wind: 9 - 16 kts
Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Knight J 24 355 162 19:08:26 1:03:26 1:03:46 1.0
2 The Baron J 24 CAN165 162 19:09:55 1:04:55 1:05:16 2.0
3 Horizon Dancer C&C 27-3 24985 189 19:17:23 1:12:23 1:09:26 3.0
4 Simmac II C&C 27-3 34219 189   RCD   4.0
4 Rainbow Chaser VIKING 28 IB 34310 180 19:19:02 1:14:02 1:12:07 4.0
6 Mad Carew C&C 27-3   189 19:20:30 1:15:30 1:12:26 5.0
7 Tingirrautalik BENETEAU 1ST 325 84325 147   DNC   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
RCDRace Committee Duty 4

www.collinsbaymarina.com/cbyc

http://www.collinsbaymarina.com/cbyc/racing/past-results/
race-cbyc@collinsbaymarina.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com